>
>
Casa Beppino a Castelletto

Casa Beppino a Castelletto

29 Via Imbarcadero, Brenzone sul Garda, Italy

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 22
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 23
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 24
  • Casa Beppino a Castelletto - Two-Bedroom House - 25
Guests: 5
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The holiday home provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV, as well as lake views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enoteca Malcesine
11 km
Le Scali
35 km
Al Sole
10 m
Nobile
26 km
Bar Pizaria Coki NO Stress
20 m
Da Umberto
48 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda
0 m
Monte Luppia e Pta San Vigilio
10 km
Fiume Aril
6 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
10 km
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
13 km
Pozza della Stella
44 km
Closest airports
Montichiari Airport
63 km
Verona Airport
47 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
10 km
Mittelstation SB Malcesine
13 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Acquafresca
4.4 km

Facilities - Casa Beppino a Castelletto

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Adults only
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
Activities
  • Cycling
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Casa Beppino a Castelletto is located at 29 Via Imbarcadero, Brenzone sul Garda, Italy.

What are the prices at Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Rates at Casa Beppino a Castelletto may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Nearby places to eat include Da Umberto (50 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Casa Beppino a Castelletto offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Guests can get from Verona Airport to Casa Beppino a Castelletto in approximately 45 minutes by car.

Is Casa Beppino a Castelletto close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Brenzone sul Garda to the vacation home is around 2.5 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Casa Beppino a Castelletto features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.

Is free parking available at Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Casa Beppino a Castelletto have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Casa Beppino a Castelletto are fluent in English and Italian.

What landmarks are located near Casa Beppino a Castelletto?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Castello Scaligero (9.9 km), Baia delle Sirene Park (13.9 km), Jungle Adventure Park (6.6 km) and Volo Libero Scaligero (10.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!